Padma Bhushan : Padma Vibhushan - Padma Shri award 2017 पद्म विभूषण पद्मभूषण पद्म श्री

Padma Bhushan : Padma Vibhushan - Padma Shri award 2017 पद्म विभूषण पद्मभूषण पद्म श्री Republic Day 2017: Full List Of The Padma Awardees ... thumbnail 1 summary
Padma Bhushan : Padma Vibhushan - Padma Shri award 2017 पद्म विभूषण पद्मभूषण पद्म श्री Republic Day 2017: Full List Of The Padma Awardees Complete list of Padma awardees 2017

Padma Bhushan : Padma Vibhushan - Padma Shri award 2017 Here are the list of the winners… 

PADMA VIBHUSHAN

1. Shri K J Yesudas –  Art-Music –  Kerala
2. Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev  – Others-Spiritualism – Tamil Nadu
3. Shri Sharad Pawar – Public Affairs – Maharashtra
4. Shri Murli Manohar Joshi – Public Affairs – Uttar Pradesh
5. Prof. Udipi Ramachandra Rao – Science & Engineering – Karnataka
6. Late Shri Sunder Lal Patwa(Posthumous) – Public Affairs – Madhya
Pradesh
7. Late Shri PA Sangma (Posthumous) – Public Affairs – Meghalaya

Padma Bhushan

8. Shri Vishwa Mohan Bhatt – Art-Music – Rajasthan
9. Prof. (Dr.) Devi Prasad Dwivedi – Literature & Education – Uttar Pradesh
10. Shri Tehemton Udwadia – Medicine – Maharashtra
11. Shri Ratna Sundar Maharaj – Others-Spiritualism – Gujarat
12. Swami Niranjanananda Saraswati – Others-Yoga – Bihar
13. H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn (Foreigner) – Literature & Education – Thailand

Padma Shri

15. Smt. Basanti Bisht – Art-Music – Uttarakhand
16. Shri Chemancheri Kunhiraman Nair – Art-Dance – Kerala
17. Smt. Aruna Mohanty – Art-Dance – Odisha
18. Smt. Bharathi Vishnuvardhan – Art-Cinema – Karnataka
19. Shri Sadhu Meher – Art-Cinema – Odisha
20. Shri T K Murthy – Art-Music – Tamil Nadu
21. Shri Laishram Birendra Kumar Singh – Art-Music – Manipur
22. Shri Krishna Ram Chaudhary – Art-Music – Uttar Pradesh
23. Smt. Baua Devi – Art-Painting – Bihar
24. Shri Tilak Gitai – Art-Painting – Rajasthan
25. Dr. Prof. Aekka Yadagiri Rao – Art-Sculpture – Telangana
26. Shri Jitendra Haripal – Art-Music – Odisha
27. Shri Kailash Kher – Art-Music – Maharashtra
28. Smt. Parassala B Ponnammal – Art-Music – Kerala
29. Smt. Sukri Bommegowda – Art-Music – Karnataka
30. Shri Mukund Nayak – Art-Music – Jharkhand
31. Shri Purushottam Upadhyay – Art-Music – Gujarat
32. Smt. Anuradha Paudwal – Art-Music – Maharashtra
33. Shri Wareppa Naba Nil – Art-Theatre – Manipur
34. Shri Tripuraneni Hanuman Chowdary – Civil Service – Telangana
35. Shri T.K. Viswanathan – Civil Service – Haryana
36. Shri Kanwal Sibal – Civil Service – Delhi
37. Shri Birkha Bahadur Limboo Muringla – Literature & Education – Sikkim
38. Smt. Eli Ahmed – Literature & Education – Assam
39. Dr. Narendra Kohli – Literature & Education – Delhi
40. Prof. G. Venkatasubbiah – Literature & Education – Karnataka
41. Shri Akkitham Achyuthan Namboothiri – Literature & Education – Kerala
42. Shri Kashi Nath Pandita – Literature & Education – Jammu &
Kashmir
43. Shri Chamu Krishna Shastry – Literature & Education – Delhi
44. Shri Harihar Kripalu Tripathi – Literature & Education – Uttar Pradesh
45. Shri Michel Danino – Literature & Education – Tamil Nadu
46. Shri Punam Suri – Literature & Education – Delhi
47. Shri VG Patel – Literature & Education – Gujarat
48. Smt. V Koteswaramma – Literature & Education – Andhra Pradesh
49. Shri Balbir Dutt – Literature & Education Journalism – Jharkhand
50. Smt. Bhawana Somaaya – Literature & Education Journalism – Maharashtra
51. Shri Vishnu Pandya – Literature & Education Journalism – Gujarat
52. Dr. Subroto Das – Medicine – Gujarat
53. Dr. (Smt.) Bhakti Yadav – Medicine – Madhya Pradesh
54. Dr. Mohammed Abdul Waheed – Medicine – Telangana
55. Dr. Madan Madhav Godbole – Medicine – Uttar Pradesh
56. Dr. Devendra Dayabhai Patel – Medicine – Gujarat
57. Prof. Harkishan Singh – Medicine – Chandigarh
58. Dr. Mukut Minz – Medicine – Chandigarh
59. Shri Arun Kumar Sharma – Others-Archaeology – Chhattisgarh
60. Shri Sanjeev Kapoor – Others-Culinary – Maharashtra
61. Smt. Meenakshi Amma – Others-Martial Art-  Kerala
62. Shri Genabhai Dargabhai Patel – Others-Agriculture – Gujarat
63. Shri Chandrakant Pithawa – Science & Engineering – Telangana
64. Prof. Ajoy Kumar Ray – Science & Engineering – West Bengal
65. Shri Chintakindi Mallesham – Science & Engineering – Andhra Pradesh
66. Shri Jitendra Nath Goswami – Science & Engineering – Assam
67. Shri Daripalli Ramaiah – Social Work – Telangana
68. Shri Girish Bhardwaj – Social Work – Karnataka
69. Shri Karimul Hak – Social Work – West Bengal
70. Shri Bipin Ganatra – Social Work – West Bengal
71. Smt. Nivedita Raghunath Bhide – Social work – Tamil Nadu
72. Shri Appasaheb Dharmadhikari – Social Work – Maharashtra
73. Baba Balbir Singh Seechewal – Social Work – Punjab
74. Shri Virat Kohli – Sports-Cricket – Delhi
75. Shri Shekar Naik – Sports-Cricket – Karnataka
76. Shri Vikasa Gowda – Sports-Discus Throw – Karnataka
77. Smt. Deepa Malik – Sports-Athletics – Haryana
78. Shri Mariyappan Thangavelu – Sports-Athletics – Tamil Nadu
79. Smt. Dipa Karmakar – Sports-Gymnastics – Tripura
80. Shri P R Shreejesh – Sports-Hockey – Kerala
81. Smt. Sakshi Malik – Sports-Wrestling – Haryana
82. Shri Mohan Reddy Venkatrama Bodanapu – Trade & Industry – Telangana
83. Shri Imrat Khan (NRI/PIO) – Art-Music – USA
84. Shri Anant Agarwal (NRI/PIO) – Literature & Education – USA
85. Shri H.R. Shah (NRI/PIO) – Literature & Education Journalism – USA
86. Late (Smt.) Suniti Solomon (Posthumous) – Medicine – Tamil Nadu
87. Shri Asoke Kumar Bhattacharyya (Posthumous) – Others-Archaeology – West Bengal
88. Dr. Mapuskar (Posthumous) – Social Work – Maharashtra
89. Smt. Anuradha Koirala (Foreigner)  Social Work – Nepal

Padma Bhushan : Padma Vibhushan - Padma Shri award 2017 पद्म विभूषण पद्मभूषण पद्म श्री पद्म विभूषण

शरद पवार: पवार सभी पार्टियों के बीच अपने बेहतर रिश्तों और एग्रीकल्चर सेक्टर पर अपनी पकड़ के लिए जाने जाते हैं।

मुरली मनोहर जोशी: जोशी संघ से जुड़े रहे हैं और केंद्रीय मंत्री रहे हैं। वे अभी भाजपा मार्गदर्शक मंडल में हैं। वे डॉक्टरेट हैं और इलाहाबाद यूनिवर्सिटी में फिजिक्स के टीचर रहे हैं।

सद्गुरु जग्गी वासुदेव: वासुदेव आध्यात्मिक गुरु और विचारक हैं।

केजे.येसुदास : केरल के संगीतकार

उडुपी रामचंद्र राव : कर्नाटक के स्पेस साइंटिस्ट

मरणोपरांत : एमपी के पूर्व सीएम सुंदरलाल पटवा, लोकसभा के पूर्व स्पीकर पीए संगमा।

पद्म भूषण : पंडित विश्व मोहन भट्ट : राजस्थान के मोहन वीणा वादक

देवी प्रसाद द्विवेदी : यूपी के संस्कृत प्रोफेसर

फादर ऑफ लेप्रोस्कोपिक सर्जरी इन इंडिया कहे जाने वाले महाराष्ट्र के डॉ. तेहेमटन इरच उदवादिया

श्री रत्न सुंदर महाराज : गुजरात के आध्यात्मिक गुरु और रिकॉर्ड 304 किताबें लिख चुके

निरंजन नंद सरस्वती: बिहार के योगगुरु

मरणोपरांत : सीनियर जर्नलिस्ट और पॉलिटिकल एनालिस्ट चो रामास्वामी

No comments

Post a Comment

Follow